Classes Offered Fall 2017-2018

-A variety of dance subjects are offered including:
-ballet, tap, jazz, hip hop, irish and tumbling


Beginner Class Info



MONDAY


MISS TORI/MISS JAN/MISS ALISHA

4:35 - 5:15 PETITE/MINI BALLET (J)

5:15 - 5:30 WARM UP/STRETCH (T&AM)

5:30- 6:10 PETITE JAZZ TEAM (J & AM)

6:15 - 6:55 PETITE TAP TEAM (A & AM)

7:00 - 7:30 PRODUCTION CLASS (J)

7:30 - 8:10 SENIOR TAP TEAM (A)

8:10 - 8:45 GRADE 1 CECCHETTI (S)

8:45 - 9:15 TEEN LYRICALTEAM (C)

MISS TORI/MISS ANNE MARIE/MISS CRYSTAL

6:15 - 6:55 CREATIVE DANCE 1 (T & AM)

5:00 - 5:30 MINI TAP TEAM (J)

5:35 - 6:15 MINI JAZZ TEAM (T & AM)

6:30- 7:00 TEEN TAP TEAM (J)

7:00 - 7:30 SENIOR TAP TRIO (A)

7:35 - 8:15 TEEN JAZZ TEAM (C)

8:15 - 8:45 SENIOR LYRICAL TEAM (C)

8:45 - 9:25 GRADE 3 CECCHETTI (J)



TUESDAY


MISS SAVANNA/MISS TIFFANY

4:45 – 5:15 INTER BALLET (S)

5:20 – 5:50 JAZZ 2 (S)

5:55 - 6:25 TAP 3 (J)

6:30 - 7:00 INTER HIP HOP (T)

7:05 - 7:35 PRETEEN HIP HOP (T)

7:40 - 8:10 TEEN HIP HOP (T)

8:15 - 8:45 PRETEEN/TEEN TAP (S)

8:45 - 9:15 INTER IRISH (C)

MISS TORI/ MISS ANNE MARIE/MISS RACHEL

4:15 - 4:55 CREATIVE DANCE 2 (T&AM&R)

5:00 - 6:00 KIDS COMBO 1
    *(5:00 BALLET 2, 5:30 TAP 1)(AM &T&R)

6:05 - 7:35 KIDS COMBO 2 (S)
    *(6:05 TAP 2, 6:35 JAZZ 1, 7:05 BALLET 3)

7:40 - 8:10 TEEN JAZZ (S)

8:15 - 8:45 INTER/ADV TUMBLING (J)

8:45 - 9:15 TEEN BALLET (J)



WEDNESDAY


MISS JAN /MISS SKYE /MISS SAVANNA

5:00 - 5:30 INTER HIP HOP (SKYE)

5:35 - 6:05 INTER BALLET (J)

6:10 - 6:40 BEG/INTER TAP (J)

6:45 - 7:15 BEG/INTER JAZZ (S)

7:20 - 7:50 PRETEEN HIP HOP 2 (S)

MISS ANNE MARIE /MISSJAN/MISS SAVANNA

5:00 - 6:00 KIDS COMBO 1 (AM & R)
    *5:00 BALLET 3, 5:30 TAP 1

6:05 - 6:45 CREATIVE DANCE 1 (AM& R)

6:50 - 7:20 INTERMEDIATE TUMBLING (J)



THURSDAY


MISS JAN/MISS SAVANNA

4:00 - 4:30 DUO/SOLO (J)

4:35- 4:45 JUNIOR & PRETEEN WARM

4:45 - 5:25 JUNIOR GRADE 1 BALLET (S)

5:30 - 6:00 JUNIOR LYRICAL TEAM(J)

6:05 - 6:45 JUNIOR JAZZ TEAM (S)

6:50 - 7:20 PRODUCTION CLASS (J)

7:25 - 8:05 PRETEEN/JR. TAP TEAM (J)

8:10 - 8:40 ADULT TAP (J)

8:45 - 9:15 SOLO (J)

MISS SAVANNA/MISS CRYSTAL

4:00 - 4:30 DUO/SOLO

5:00 - 5:30 BEG/INTER TUMBLING (J)

5:30 - 6:10 PRETEEN JAZZ TEAM (S)

6:15- 6:45 PRETEEN LYRICAL TEAM (J)

6:50 - 7:25 GRADE 2 CECCHETTI (S)

7:30 - 8:00 TEEN/SR POINT (C)

8:05 - 8:45 SR. JAZZ TEAM(C)

8:45 - 9:15 SOLO (C)

9:15 - 9:45 SOLO (C)